JD Jojoba Silk-Like Powder containing a unique mix of JD Jojoba Oil and Tapioca Starch, creates a smooth and silky powder that can be used for multiple purposes. This special blend provides a velvety and soft sensation and allows enhanced compatibility with oils, water, emulsifiers & surfactants.
JD Jojoba Silk-Like Powder is a safe and natural talc (talcum) replacement and can be used to improve water swelling and thickening.
JD Jojoba Silk-Like Powder is a non-GMO and aluminium-free product, containing natural ingredients with beneficial properties.
Rich with Vitamin E and Omega 9, JD Jojoba Oil in the powder can help in creating natural, vegan, and clean beauty products. Moreover, due to its unique, velvety and non-fluffy texture, it’s highly safe for consumers and formulators alike.
A unique mix of JD Jojoba Oil and Tapioca starch, creating a smooth and silky powder that can be used for multiple purposes. It is non-GMO and aluminum-free powder, which provides a velvety, soft sensation and enhanced compatibility with oils, water, emulsifiers & surfactants.
A unique physical combination between Tapioca starch and JD Jojoba Oil for a non-GMO, aluminum-free, and hydrophobic powder that leaves the skin feeling velvety and soft. Can be used to enhance compatibility with oils, colors, emulsifiers and surfactants, as a talcum replacement, or to improve water swelling and thickening.
Recommended dose: 5 to 100 %
Packaging: 5kg (standard), 10kg; 25kg (optional)
Applications: Skin care, anhydrous care, lip care, hair care, cleansing treatments, sun care, emulsions, sticks, coloring cosmetics, pressed powders & baby products.
JD Cleaning Powder
A unique and innovative powder soap, based on JD Jojoba Silk-like Powder, enabling a sterile, most pleasant cleansing experience, leaving the skin soft and nourished.
|Trade Name||INCI Name||%|
|JD Jojoba Silk-Like Powder||Tapioca Starch, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil||89.80|
|Crodasinc LS95-PW||Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate||10.00|
|Process: Mix all ingredients at room temperature until full homogenization.|
INCI name: Tapioca Starch, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CAS No.: 90045-98-0/ 61789-91-1, 9005-25-8
Microbiology (total Germs, Yeast and Mold): <50 CFU/gr
Shelf life: 24 months from production date.